Found 7 product(s) for BOOKSTORE:Arts/Photography:Sculpture (1-7 of 7)
BOOKSTORE
|
Arts/Photography
|
Sculpture
A Concise History of Modern Sculpture You are bidding on a copy of the book... A Concise History of Modern Sculpture (Praeger World of Art)... by Herbert Read... Binding: Paperback... Publisher: Frederick Praeger Publisher... Date Published: 1965... Description: Very good condition with some edgewear on cover. Paperback. 312 pages. This history of modern sculpture ranges from...
Price: $14.24
Contemporary Sculpture You are bidding on a copy of the book... Contemporary Sculpture... <>>... Publisher: <>>Zwirner & Wirth, New YorkPublication Date: 2006ISBN: 0977356841... Binding: WrappersBook Condition: NEW in wraps... Description:... NEW sealed in original wrap. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, "Contemporary Sculpture: From a Private Collection," at...
Price: $25.00
Drawings of the Master:Persian Drawings You are bidding on the book Drawings of the Masters, Persian Drawings From the 14th through the 19th Century by Robinson,B.W... Publisher: Shorewood PublishersPublication Date: 1965Binding: Hardcover in SlipCaseBook Condition: Very Good... DESCRIPTION: Book and slip case are very good condition - Previous owner's bookplate is on the inside...
Price: $25.00
Museum Studies 8 You are bidding on the book Museum Studies 8 by Maxon, John; Carini, Anselmo (Editors)... Binding: Paperback... Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago... Date Published: 1976... Book Condition: Very Good... DESCRIPTION: Book is in Very good condition overall. 117 pp; illus. Original stiff wrappers, Inside tight and clean - Outside slightly soiled...
Price: $11.75
THE ARTS OF JAPAN An Illustrated History (#2) You are bidding on the book THE ARTS OF JAPAN An Illustrated History by Munsterberg, Hugo... Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Rutland, VTPublication Date: 1966 - 4th printingBinding: PaperbackBook Condition: Good+DESCRIPTION: 1966 - 4th Printing. Book is in good condition overall. The spine is worn on top and bottom. The front cover...
Price: $8.95
THE SPIRIT OF AMERICAN SCULPTURE You are bidding on a copy of the bookTHE SPIRIT OF AMERICAN SCULPTURE.by ADAMS, ADELINE... Binding: Hardback without Dust Jacket... Publisher: New York National Sculpture Society 1929.Publication Date: 1929... Description: Very Good condition. Quarter white cloth over deep-blue, paper-covered boards. Insignia of the Society in gilt...
Price: $14.24
Treasures of Persian Art After Islam: The Mahboubian Co You are bidding on the book Treasures of Persian Art After Islam: The Mahboubian CollectionPublisher: Mehdi MahboubainPublication Date: 1970Binding: Soft coverBook Condition: Very Good... DESCRIPTION: Book is in Very good condition overall. Paperback Very clean, tight book in bright wraps, light wear to spine tips and corners only. "The Mahboubian...